Skip Navigation
  Name Title Group Contact
Alexa Adams Adams, Alexa Visual Communications Coordinator
Katie Akin Akin, Katie 5th Grade Instructional Assistant
Carrington Angel Angel, Carrington Accounts Payable Specialist
Erica Armas Armas, Erica Middle School Spanish Teacher
Mitchell Austin Austin, Mitchell Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Rachel Austin Austin, Rachel Kindergarten Teacher
Jennifer Bader Bader, Jennifer Public Speaking
Teresa Barrow Barrow, Teresa IT Director
Monica Browne Browne, Monica Lower School Academic Dean
Laurice Bryant Bryant, Laurice Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
John Cabalo Cabalo, John Middle School Math Teacher
Mildre Castro Castro, Mildre Facilities
Lilla Clark Clark, Lilla Middle School Language Arts Teacher; High School Counselor
Darlene Cluff Cluff, Darlene Performing Arts Director
Adam Coleman Coleman, Adam Chief Financial Officer
LaTishia Corley Corley, LaTishia 3rd Grade Teacher
Tatyana Corley Corley, Tatyana 2nd Grade Teacher
Leslie Cossor Cossor, Leslie Middle School Director of Theatre Arts
Kiana Davis Davis, Kiana K-3 Art Teacher
Tere Druen Druen, Tere 4th Grade Instructional Assistant
Cary Dufresne Dufresne, Cary 2nd Grade Teacher
Nan Durban Durban, Nan 1st Grade Teacher
Ximena Echeverry Echeverry, Ximena Facilities Staff
Ayeola Elias Elias, Ayeola Director of Diversity, Equity, and Belonging
Kalli Ey Ey, Kalli Middle School Math Teacher
Leigh Fresina Fresina, Leigh Middle School Academic Dean
Brooks Frick Frick, Brooks 1st Grade Instructional Assistant
Rebecca Glavin Glavin, Rebecca K-8 Counselor
Benita Griffin Griffin, Benita Associate Director of Admission; High School Counselor
Stephanie Griffin Griffin, Stephanie Assistant Head of School for Academics
Jalen Haffaney Haffaney, Jalen 3rd Grade Instructional Assistant
Chuck Hicks Hicks, Chuck Middle School Science Teacher
Bridget Hodge Hodge, Bridget 3rd Grade Instructional Assistant
Katherine Hoke Hoke, Katherine 4th Grade Teacher
Emma Holthouser Holthouser, Emma 1st Grade Instructional Assistant
Steve Huber Huber, Steve Director of Safety and Security
Kaila Hulsey Hulsey, Kaila Front Desk Coordinator
Micah Johnson Johnson, Micah Permanent Substitute
Monica Johnson Johnson, Monica Chief of Staff to Head of School
Pam Johnson Johnson, Pam Receptionist
Katie Keels Keels, Katie Director of Advancement
Annie Kelly Kelly, Annie 2nd Grade Instructional Assistant
Ron Laffitte Laffitte, Ron Development Director
Shelley LaForge LaForge, Shelley Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Mer Leeson Leeson, Mer Lower School Digital Learning Catalyst
Sally Spencer Marshall Marshall, Sally Spencer 1st Grade Teacher
Barbara Martin Martin, Barbara 4th Grade Teacher
David Martin Martin, David Athletic Director and Healthful Living Teacher
Jason Martin Martin, Jason Healthful Living Teacher
Telia Martin Martin, Telia Middle School English Language Arts Teacher
Rebecca McGoogan McGoogan, Rebecca 3rd Grade Teacher
Brent Melton Melton, Brent School Chaplain
Chris Miller Miller, Chris Marketing and Communications Director
Julie Milling Milling, Julie 2nd Grade Instructional Assistant
Kim Monteleone Monteleone, Kim K-8 Learning Catalyst
Matthew Moorman Moorman, Matthew Music Chaplain
Rebecca Morris Morris, Rebecca School Nurse
Lindsey Morse Morse, Lindsey Middle School Latin Teacher
Temekia Morton Morton, Temekia Director of Auxiliary Services
Suzanne Newsom Newsom, Suzanne Learning Catalyst
Tiffany Noah Noah, Tiffany Controller
Anna Okrah Okrah, Anna K-8 Learning Catalyst
Tracy Onze Onze, Tracy Head of Middle School
Joan Palumbo Palumbo, Joan Advancement Coordinator
Fé Patriciu Patriciu, Fé Director of Admission and Financial Support
Lindsey Peery Peery, Lindsey Lower School Chaplain and Faith Studies Teacher
Macklovia Pinate Pinate, Macklovia Facilities
Matthew Piscitelli Piscitelli, Matthew 5th Grade Teacher
Joe Plum Plum, Joe Middle School Math Teacher
Jen Rankey-Zona Rankey-Zona, Jen Visual Arts Director
Amy Redmond Redmond, Amy Kindergarten Teacher
Sydney Robinson Robinson, Sydney K-5 Wellness Teacher
Juan Carlos Rodriguez Rodriguez, Juan Carlos Facilities
Marion Schmidt Schmidt, Marion Administrative Project Manager
Dallas Schwerin Schwerin, Dallas Facilities Director
Sandra Semprit Semprit, Sandra Lower School Spanish Teacher
Imana Sherrill Sherrill, Imana Head of School
Dr. T T, Dr. Middle School Student Life Dean
Sarah Barton Thomas Thomas, Sarah Barton Head of Lower School
Michelle Vanassa Vanassa, Michelle Registrar
David Wallace Wallace, David Band Director
Philip Waugh Waugh, Philip Middle School Science Teacher
Dawn Wheeler Wheeler, Dawn Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
Marlo Wiggins Wiggins, Marlo Accounting Specialist
Joann York York, Joann 5th Grade Teacher